Chauffeured transfers in Den Haag · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Den Haag with the fare shown first
Den Haag arranges pre-booked transfers in Den Haag (Netherlands). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Den Haag, each with its page
- Reinier de Graaf Gasthuisfrom €40.8018 min
- Family park Drievlietfrom €43.8015 min
- Behandelcentrum Voorburg (Reinier de Graaf)from €49.2019 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Den Haag requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Den Haag and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Den Haag
€40.80
the cheapest route
18 min
Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Reinier de Graaf Gasthuis
Prices by route
Guide prices in Den Haag, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Reinier de Graaf Gasthuis12.3 km · 18 min€40.80from
- Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Family park Drievliet14.4 km · 15 min€43.80from
- Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Behandelcentrum Voorburg (Reinier de Graaf)16.3 km · 19 min€49.20from
- Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Van der Valk Hotel Den Haag - Nootdorp18.4 km · 17 min€52.60from
- Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Den Haag Centraal18.2 km · 21 min€53.80from
- Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Van der Valk Hotel Delft A419.2 km · 19 min€55.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Reinier de Graaf Gasthuis | 12.3 km | 18 min | €40.80 | See details |
| Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Family park Drievliet | 14.4 km | 15 min | €43.80 | See details |
| Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Behandelcentrum Voorburg (Reinier de Graaf) | 16.3 km | 19 min | €49.20 | See details |
| Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Van der Valk Hotel Den Haag - Nootdorp | 18.4 km | 17 min | €52.60 | See details |
| Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Den Haag Centraal | 18.2 km | 21 min | €53.80 | See details |
| Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Van der Valk Hotel Delft A4 | 19.2 km | 19 min | €55.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Den Haag
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
from €93.00Airport
Schiphol
See prices and book →Rotterdam The Hague Airport
from €40.80Airport
Rotterdam Airportplein 60, 3045 AP Rotterdam
See prices and book →Den Haag Centraal
from €53.80Station
Kon. Julianaplein 10, 2595 AA Den Haag
See prices and book →Den Haag Laan v NOI
from €55.60Station
2595 BJ The Hague, Netherlands
See prices and book →Behandelcentrum Voorburg (Reinier de Graaf)
from €49.20Hospital
Fonteynenburghlaan 7, 2275 CX Voorburg
See prices and book →Haga Hospital location Leyweg
from €65.60Hospital
Els Borst-Eilersplein 275, 2545 AA Den Haag
See prices and book →HagaZiekenhuis Zoetermeer
from €58.80Hospital
Toneellaan 1, 2725 NA Zoetermeer
See prices and book →HMC Antoniushove
from €59.40Hospital
Burgemeester Banninglaan 1, 2262 BA Leidschendam
See prices and book →HMC Bronovo
from €65.40Hospital
Bronovolaan 5, 2597 AX Den Haag
See prices and book →HMC Westeinde
from €60.80Hospital
Lijnbaan 32, 2512 VA Den Haag
See prices and book →Juliana Children's Hospital Haga Zieken
from €65.40Hospital
Els Borst-Eilersplein 275, 2545 AA Den Haag
See prices and book →Reinier de Graaf Gasthuis
from €40.80Hospital
Reinier de Graafweg 5, 2625 AD Delft
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Den Haag?
In Den Haag and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Den Haag centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Den HaagDrive with Den Haag in Den Haag
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Den Haag?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Den Haag?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Den Haag?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Den Haag, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car